Lorne
Sculpture
Biennale

Sponsors

Sponsors > Lorne Sculpture Biennale is grateful for the ongoing support of our sponsors.

Principal Sponsor

Creative Partnerships

Major Sponsor

Creative Victoria
Deakin University
The Helen Macpherson Smith Trust

Key Sponsors

Andyinc Foundation
Communicado 
designscope
Surf Coast Shire
Surf Coast Tourism
The Cattermole Family 
The Point Albert Park 
Ian Macrae + Andrea Way

Supporting Sponsors

“Elgee Park” Baillieu Myer
Kerry Gardner
Glyn Davis + Margaret Gardner
Great Ocean Road Real Estate
Mark + Caroline Guirguis
The Kamener Foundation
Lorne Visitor Information Centre
M.A.D.E Gallery
Mantra Lorne
Margaret + David Harper
[MARS] Gallery
Mossgreen
Plumm
QDOS Arts
Steelchief
The Besen Family Foundation
The Lamell Family
Angela, James + Kate Westacott
Warralily

Event Sponsors

Sally + Steve Ahern
Barkley + Associates
Barwon Water
Boom Gallery Geelong
Dalwhinnie Wines
GORCC
Andrée Harkness
Meridian Sculptures
Tom + Marianne Latham
Lorne Anglican-Uniting Church
Moet Hennessey Australia
Negociants Australia
Penfolds Wines
Telstra Treasury Wine Estates
Cynthia + Jack Wynhoven
Philip Rounsevell + Nelson Estrella
GMHBA

Sculpture Site & Sculptor Supporters

Ron + Sally Billard
Cape Otway Lightstation (Jenny Bowker)
Di + Lino Bresciani
Felicity + George Hempel
Graham Blashki + Evelyn Firstenberg
Margaret Bullen + Ronald Vanderwal
Richard + Mandy DeSteiger
Hatcher, O’Neill + Rodd Families
Jones, Agar, Hynes, Roydhouse Families
Lois Basham
The County Crew

Sculpture Site Supporters

Vicki Callanan
Matt + Kerry Boland + Family
Frank Costa
Leonie + Ray Finkelstein
Friends of Lorne
Laurence Harewood
The Hurley Family
James King
Robert + Louise Manifold
Marianne Margin
Michelle Quigley
Jim + Val Selkirk
Andrew Stobart
Susan Sutton
The Key Response

Sculptor Supporters

Jim + Libby Cousins

Small Sculptor Supporters

Graham Blashki + Evelyn Firstenberg
Leon Buchanan
Russell Collins
Tony Dunin
Catherine Dobson
Michael + Cathy Moran
Andrew + Rosemary
Robson Spence Construction
Jeff Thomas
Judy + Bruce Wilson, Jenny Bowker, Pat Crosbie, Rob Charles, Lou + Lyn Davies

Maquette Exhibitions Sponsors

Tom + Marianne Latham – Lorne exhibition
djprojects & gallery – Melbourne exhibition

Media Supporters

Royal Auto
The Weekly Review Magazine

Volunteer Coordinators

Marion + Barry Church
Sicca van Schaardenburg

Donation of Auction & Raffle Items

Josh Muir
Mark Douglass
Robert Hague
Julie Collins + Derek John
Matthew Harding
MARS Gallery
Petrus Spronk
Lisa Anderson
Peter Lamell
Anne Marie Power
Paul Takac
Nicky Perkin
Sally Joubert
Phillip Doggett-Williams
Steph Bolt
Kate Gorringe-Smith
Deanna Hitti
Mon Keel
Andrej Kocis
Helen Kocis Edwards
Andrew Sinclair
Ingrid Wilson
Jess Wong
NGV Hermitage Exhibition
Lisa Anderson
Geelong Performing Arts Centre
QDOS Arts

Marketing & Promotion Support

Beyond Media
Friends of Lorne Lorne
Aquatic + Angling Club
Lorne Business and Traders’ Association (LBTA)
LorneCH
Lorne Electrics
Lorne Independent Inc.
Lorne Surf Life Saving Club
Lorne Theatre
Miles AV Productions

Partnerships

Aireys Festival of Words
Committee for Lorne
Geelong Art Gallery
Heide Museum of Modern Art
Lorne Community Association
Lorne Film Festival
Lorne Performing Arts Festival
Love Lorne


And thankyou to all our other donors and friends!